Press-conferences Schedule

41 MIFF PRESS-CENTER SCHEDULE

Oktyabr, hall 6

April, 17

     
12.00 Opening Film
THE EMPEROR OF PARIS
 
110
14.00 The World of Arts
THE WHITE CROW
 
126
16.30 Competition
TRAP
 
83
18.30 Russian trace
THE MYSTERY OF HENRI PICK
 
100

April, 18

     
9.00 Competition
JAM
 
102
11.00 Competition
JAM
press conference  
11.45 Competition
THE SUN ABOVE ME NEVER SETS
 
108
13.45 Competition
THE SUN ABOVE ME NEVER SETS
press conference  
14.30 Opening Film
THE EMPEROR OF PARIS
press conference  
15.30 Documentary competition
EARTH
 
115
18.00 Festival Hits
HARAJUKU
 
90
19.45 Episode One
JUST FOR TODAY
 
90
22.00 Short Films Corner
RUSSIAN CINEMA. PERSPECTIVES
 
85

April, 19

     
9.00 Competition
THE SECRET OF A LEADER
 
97
11.00 Competition
THE SECRET OF A LEADER
press conference  
11.45 Competition
TRAP
press conference  
12.15 Paths of Turkish cinema
PATHS OF TURKISH CINEMA
press conference  
13.00 Documentary competition
ANATOLY KRUPNOV. HE WAS
 
72
14.15 Competition
MAIN COMPETITION JURY
press conference  
15.00 Documentary competition
DOCUMENTARY FILM JURY
press conference  
15.45 Documentary competition
ANATOLY KRUPNOV. HE WAS
press conference  
16.30 Competition
THE MOVER
 
87
18.30 Competition
THE MOVER
press conference  
19.00 The World of Arts
THE WHITE CROW
press conference  
20.00 Spectrum
SHARNOKHAI, THE YELLOW DOG
 
80
21.45 XX век венгерского кино
My 20TH CENTURY
 
99

April, 20

     
11.00 Competition
VONGOZERO: THE OUTBREAK
 
90
12.45 Competition
MY SECOND YEAR IN COLLEGE
 
99
14.45 Competition
MY SECOND YEAR IN COLLEGE
press conference  
15.15 Competition
VONGOZERO: THE OUTBREAK
press conference  
16.15 Documentary competition
IN SEARCH OF GREATNESS
 
80
17.45 Documentary competition
WINTER’S YEARNING
 
75
19.15 Documentary competition
WINTER’S YEARNING
press conference  
19.45 Documentary competition
IN SEARCH OF GREATNESS
press conference  
20.30 8 1/2 фильмов
QUEEN OF HEARTS
 
127

April, 21

     
9.00 Documentary competition
PATRIMONIUM
 
73
10.30 Free Thought. Documentary Cinema Program
THE RAFT
 
97
12.30 Free Thought. Documentary Cinema Program
THE RAFT
press conference  
13.00 Documentary competition
PATRIMONIUM
press conference  
13.45 Competition
SUNDAY
 
82
15.30 Competition
SUNDAY
press conference  
16.30 Euphoria of Delusions
GOD EXISTS, HER NAME IS PETRUNIJA
 
100
18.30 Competition
LAUGHING
 
90
20.30 Competition
LAUGHING
press conference  
21.15 Вокруг света
SHELL AND JOINT
 
154

April, 22

     
10:00
Paths of Turkish cinema
GRAIN
 
  127
12:30
KIRILL RAZLOGOV: "ARUTIUN KHACHATRYAN: ETERNAL RETURN", "VALERIY GENDE-ROTE. MOSCOW FILM FESTIVAL, 1961 - 1991"
presentation  
13:15 Competition
SATURDAY AFTERNOON
 
83
15:45 Competition
VOID
 
97
17:45 Competition
MY POLISH HONEYMOON
 
88
19:30 Competition
MY POLISH HONEYMOON
press conference  
20:00 Competition
VOID
press conference  
20:45 Documentary competition
BUSY INSIDE
 
70
22:15 Documentary competition
BUSY INSIDE
press conference  

April, 23

     
9:45 Episode One
IDENTIFICATION
 
58
11:00 Competition
IN SEARCH OF ECHO
 
112
13:15 Competition
IN SEARCH OF ECHO
press conference  
13:45 Competition
SATURDAY AFTERNOON
press conference  
14:30 Documentary competition
MEN’S ROOM
 
90
16:15 Documentary competition
MEN’S ROOM
press conference  
16:45 Short film competition
SHORT FILM COMPETITION JURY
press conference  
17:45 Missing Pictures
SASHA’S HELL + LEAVING FOR ARISONA
 
128
20:00 Missing Pictures
MISSING PICTURES
press conference  
21:00 Episode One
GOMORRA (4 SEASON)
 
100
23.00 Episode One
TRIGGER
 
52

April, 24

     
9.00 Short film competition
SHORT FILM COMPETITION. PART 1
   
10.30 Short film competition
SHORT FILM COMPETITION.PART 1
press conference  
11.00
FILM SCHOOL SOFA PRESENTATION
presentation  
11.30 Episode One
EPISODE ONE
press conference  
13.00 Short film competition
SHORT FILM COMPETITION. PART 2
 
79
14.30 Short film competition
SHORT FILM COMPETITION. PART 3
 
86
16.15 Short film competition
SHORT FILM COMPETITION. PART 3
press conference  
17.00 Short film competition
SHORT FILM COMPETITION. PART 2
press conference  
18.00 Missing Pictures
BIRDS OF PASSAGE
 
125
20.30 Festival Hits
GOD OF THE PIANO
 
80
22.15 Paths of Turkish cinema
TIME TO LEAVE
 
52

April, 25

     
11.00
FIPRESCI JURY PRESS-CONFERENCE
press conference  
 
NETPAC JURY PRESS-CONFERENCE
press conference  
 
RUSSIAN FILM CRITIC JURY PRESS-CONFERENCE
press conference  
 
RUSSIAN FILM CLUB FEDERATION JURY PRESS-CONFERENCE
press conference  
 
AUDIENCE AWARD JURY PRESS-CONFERENCE
press conference  
 
KOMMERSANT DAILY PRISE
press conference  
13:15 CLOSING FILM
MEETING GORBACHEV
 
92
15:00 CLOSING FILM
MEETING GORBACHEV
press conference  
16:00 The Third Age
KOALI & RICE
 
107
18:15 The Time of Women
FLATLAND
 
117
20:30 Festival Hits
RICORDI?
 
106